Vera
Exterior

Exterior

officeCoworkingcommercial

5299 Broadway, Seattle, WA 98101

Description

Recently renovated property in a rapidly growing area. Strong tenant base with long-term leases in place.

Property Details

Building Size

4,065 SF

Lot Size

166,441 SF

Year Built

1970

For Sale
Verified

Asking Price

$8,960,000

Net Operating Income

Actual

$636,160

Gross Income$890,624
Operating Expenses$254,464
Vacancy Rate3%

Cap Rate

7.1%

Occupancy: 97%
1031 Eligible

Listed by

Mike Johnson

Mike Johnson

investor

Last verified: 4/23/2026