Exterior
industrialFlex Spacecommercial
5249 Central Ave, New York, NY 10001
Description
Class A property with premium finishes and amenities. Attracts high-quality tenants willing to pay premium rents.
Property Details
Building Size
24,501 SF
Lot Size
144,487 SF
Year Built
1991
Rent Roll
4/4 occupied| Unit | Tenant | Size (SF) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 100 | CVS Pharmacy | 1,431 | Occupied |
| Suite 200 | State Farm | 1,497 | Occupied |
| Suite 300 | FedEx Office | 1,904 | Occupied |
| Suite 400 | Anytime Fitness | 3,703 | Occupied |
| Total | 8,535 |
For Sale
VerifiedAsking Price
$2,340,000
Net Operating Income
Pro Forma$166,140
Gross Income$232,596
Operating Expenses$66,456
Vacancy Rate6%
Cap Rate
7.1%
Occupancy: 86%
Listed by
Mike Johnson
investor
Last verified: 4/23/2026